<address id="e574" ></address>
  • <option id="e574" ></option>

    1. <samp id="e574" ></samp>

    2. <p id="e574" ></p>
      1. <listing id="e574" ></listing><li id="e574" ><tt id="e574" ></tt></li>

        李小棠

        This privacy policy sets out how Gannons uses and protects any information that you give Gannons when you use this website.

        Gannons is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

        Gannons may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

        李小棠

        As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:

        • The right to be informed about our collection and use of personal data;
        • The right of access to the personal data we hold about you;
        • The right to rectification if any personal data we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete;
        • The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask us to delete any personal data we hold about you;
        • The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data;
        • The right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your personal data to re-use with another service or organisation);
        • The right to object to us using your personal data for particular purposes; and
        • Rights with respect to automated decision making and profiling.

        If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, please contact us using the details provided below and we will do our best to solve the problem for you. If we are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office.

        李小棠

        This includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth, gender, job title.

        李小棠

        This includes bank account and payment card details.

        李小棠

        This includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

        李小棠

        This includes information about how you use our website, products and services.

        李小棠

        We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

        李小棠

        We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

        • Internal record keeping;
        • To register you as a new client;
        • To manage our relationship with you which will include:
          • Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
          • Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
        • We may use the information to improve and provide our services;
        • We may periodically send promotional emails about changes in the law, invitations to seminars or ideas which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided;
        • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
        • To?administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data);
        • To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences; and
        • To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you.

        李小棠

        Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you, which means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

        李小棠

        Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, which means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

        李小棠

        We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

        李小棠

        As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies.

        李小棠

        We will keep your personal data for as long as we need to in order to use it as described above, and/or for as long as we have your permission to keep it.

        Your data will only be stored in the UK.

        In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

        李小棠

        We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

        李小棠

        Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

        李小棠

        We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.